-
Make Celebrity CD your home page!

Add Celebrity CD to your Favorites!
Find Celebrity Posters: Poster Categories: Movies Music Sports Television
Demi, Moore, Demi Moore, celebrity, celebrities

Celebrities | Celebrity Posters | Celebrity Postcards
Celebrity News | Celebrity Store | Celebrity Games
Celebrity Forum | Wallpapers & Screens | Link to us
Add us to Favorites | Set Home Page | Tell a Friend

Celebrities : Demi Moore : Biography
Buy
Demi Moore Videos, DVDs, Books or check Demi Moore Auctions.
Newsletter
To get up to date Demi Moore info and pictures sign up for our free weekly newsletter.

 

Demi Moore was born 1962 in Roswell, New Mexico. Her father left her mother Victoria before Demi was born. Her stepfather Danny Guynes didn't add much stability to her life either. He frequently changed jobs and made the family move a total of 40 times. The parents kept on drinking, arguing and beating, until Guynes finally committed suicide. 

Demi quit school at the age of 16 to work as a pin-up-girl. At 18 she married rock musician Freddy Moore; the marriage lasted four years. At 19 she became a regular on the TV show "General Hospital" (1963). From the first salaries she started celebrating parties and sniffing cocaine. That lasted more than 3 years, until director Joel Schumacher fired her from the set of St. Elmo's Fire (1985) when she turned up high. She got a withdrawal treatment and returned clean after a week... and stayed clean.

With determination and a skill for publicity stunts, like the nude appearance on cover of Vanity Fair while pregnant, she made her way to fame. Since the huge commercial success of Ghost (1990) and the controversial pictures Indecent Proposal (1993) and Disclosure (1994) she's one of Hollywood's most sought-after and most expensive actresses.

Demi Moore
Demi Moore
Real name: Demetria Guynes

Occupation
- Actress
Date of Birth
- 11 November 1962
Birth Place
- Roswell, New Mexico, USA

Mailing Addresses
Demi Moore
c/o CAA, 9830 Wilshire blvd
Beverly Hills, CA 90212 USA
- Show me on the map

Demi Moore
1453 3rd St., suite 420
Santa Monica, CA 90401 USA
- Show me on the map

 

If you are looking for nude celebrity pictures then for thousands of nude celebrity photos.

 
Copyright CelebrityCD.com,
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us | Advertise