-
Make Celebrity CD your home page!

Add Celebrity CD to your Favorites!
Find Celebrity Posters: Poster Categories: Movies Music Sports Television
Victoria, Beckham, celebrities, Victoria Beckham

Celebrities | Celebrity Posters | Celebrity Postcards
Celebrity News | Celebrity Store | Celebrity Games
Celebrity Forum | Wallpapers & Screens | Link to us
Add us to Favorites | Set Home Page | Tell a Friend

Celebrities : Victoria Beckham : Biography
Buy
Victoria Beckham DVDs, music, books or check Victoria Beckham Auctions below.
Newsletter
To get up to date Victoria Beckham info and pictures sign up for our free weekly newsletter.

Victoria Beckham biography

Height: 5'6"

Eyes: brown

Extra: she has a diamond in her fingernail

Here are some interesting facts that we collected for you.

Nickname: Posh Spice, Tori and never call her Vicky because she hates it :-)

Star Sign: Aries

Education: Jason Theatre School and  Laine Arts Theatre College

Parents: Jackie and Tony Adams

Marital Status: Married to David Beckham (July 4th, 1999). They have one boy - Brooklyn Joseph Adams Beckham

How she became a Spice Girl? She met Geri at an audition for "Tank Girl", and then answered an add for a Spice Girl audition in the Stage paper.

Music: She loves Anita Baker, Toni Braxton and Sounds of Blackness

Pets: Two Rottweilers. Victoria named them Puffy and Snoopy

She loves: Victoria's a real romantic so she likes to watch sappy movies. She also likes designer clothes - Gucci, Dolce, Prada.

Hates: She can't look at the men with bad shoes and she hates Japanese food.

About her smile: ''Everybody says to me "Why don't I ever smile?" I don't like it when I smile because I get dimples."

Describes herself as: a worrier and a bag of nervous energy

Victoria Beckham
Victoria Beckham
Birth name: Victoria Caroline Adams

Occupation
- Singer, Actress
Date of Birth
- 17 April 1974
Birth Place
-
Hertfordshire, England, UK

Mailing Address
Victoria Beckham
c/o Spice Girls
P.O Box 25777
London, SW20 8WE,
England

 

If you are looking for nude celebrity pictures then for thousands of nude celebrity photos.

 
Copyright CelebrityCD.com,
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us | Advertise