-
Make Celebrity CD your home page!

Add Celebrity CD to your Favorites!
Find Celebrity Posters: Poster Categories: Movies Music Sports Television
Will, Smith, Will Smith, celebrity, celebrities

Celebrities | Celebrity Posters | Celebrity Postcards
Celebrity News | Celebrity Store | Celebrity Games
Celebrity Forum | Wallpapers & Screens | Link to us
Add us to Favorites | Set Home Page | Tell a Friend

Celebrities : Will Smith : Biography
Buy
Will Smith Music, Videos, DVDs, Books or check Will Smith Auctions.
Newsletter
To get up to date Will Smith info and pictures sign up for our free weekly newsletter.

 

Will Smith was the second of four children of Caroline and Willard Smith Sr., owner of a refrigeration company. He grew up in middleclass West Philadelphia and got the nickname 'Prince' because of the way he could charm is way out of trouble. Pursuing music, he met Jeff Townes at a party and they soon began performing together as DJ.Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince. 

When the duo took off in popularity, Smith made and spent a lot of money on a house, cars and jewelry. But Smith was looking for something new when, in 1989, he met Benny Medina, who had an idea for a sitcom based on his life in Beverly Hills. Smith loved the idea as did NBC which put on the 'The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air'. The plot was simple, Will basically played himself; a street-smart West Phily kid transplanted to Beverly Hills. The series lasted 6 years. 

During that time, he ventured into movies where the critics took note of him in Six Degrees of Separation (1993). With the success that came with the action picture Bad Boys (1995) and the Blockbuster Independence Day (1996), Will's movie career was set. His latest movie is Men In Black (1997) where he plays agent J. Now we look forward to his next picture, the remake of the old time western classic Wild, Wild West. And of course, the co-writing product from Will and his girlfriend Jada Pinkett, Love for Hire. Will Smith says he's still working on his next album, his first for Colombia Records, which is due nov 25. He is, as far as I know, cooperating with the Track Masters, Warren G, Sauce, and Jazzy Jeff on the album. The name of the album is 'Willenium'.

Will married his girlfriend Jada Pinkett (now Pinket Smit). He finished his latest movie 'Wild Wild West' which is a success.

Will Smith
Will Smith
Real name: Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Occupation
- Actor, Singer
Date of Birth
- 25 September 1968
Birth Place
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Mailing Addresses
Will Smith
330 Bob Hope Dr.
Burbank, CA 91523
USA
- Show me on the map

 

 

If you are looking for nude celebrity pictures then for thousands of nude celebrity photos.

 
Copyright CelebrityCD.com,
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us | Advertise